9523 Scott Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $188,642
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Scott Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $164,214, approximately $162 per square foot. 9523 Scott Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Apenowich John and Apenowich Cheryl A
Bought by
Apenowich Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apenowich Josh | -- | None Available | |
| Apenowich Josh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $126,200 | $20,200 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $126,200 | $20,200 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $126,200 | $20,200 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $126,200 | $20,200 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $126,200 | $20,200 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $17,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,220 | $300 | $2,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map