9523 Stetler Dr Jackson, MI 49201
2
Beds
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Stetler Dr, Jackson, MI 49201. 9523 Stetler Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Carr Arlo L
Bought by
Carr Lisle E and Edging Freddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Carr Arlo L and Carr Lisle E
Bought by
Edging Freddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Green Lanny and Myers Christy
Bought by
Germain Ralph W and Germain Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Carr Lisle Eunice and Carr Arlo Lynn
Bought by
Green Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Lisle E | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Edging Freddie | $8,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Carr Arlo L | -- | American Title Co Of Jackson | |
| Germain Ralph W | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Ernest | $10,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Carr Arlo | $10,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edging Freddie | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ernest | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $21,400 | $14,400 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $4 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $351 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $9,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $9,541 | $1,920 | $7,621 |
| 2015 | $464 | $8,812 | $8,812 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $9,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,373 | $9,373 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map