9524 224th St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $735,351
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9524 224th St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $709,450, approximately $247 per square foot. 9524 224th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Graham Church Of Christ
Bought by
County Of Pierce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Pierce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $617,900 | $262,300 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $611,700 | $257,600 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $10 | $583,800 | $250,400 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $10 | $601,800 | $269,500 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $10 | $458,500 | $177,000 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $8 | $424,000 | $150,800 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $7 | $396,200 | $131,000 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $6 | $361,600 | $113,300 | $248,300 |
| 2016 | $5 | $299,300 | $85,000 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | $5 | $287,700 | $90,100 | $197,600 |
| 2013 | $5 | $267,100 | $86,700 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map