$479,990

9524 Brewing Cloud Ave Las Vegas, NV 89148

Estimated payment $2,760/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,311 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Balcony
  • Patio
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED AND WELCOMING 4 BEDROOM HOME IN A DESIRABLE SOUTHWEST AREA. THE KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BEDROOM ARE LOCATED UPSTAIR WHILE THE 2ND , 3RD AND 4TH BEDROOMS ARE LOCATED DOWNSTAIRS. APPLIANCES INCLUDED SUCH AS WASHER, DRYER AND REFRIGERATOR. FANTASTIC LOCATION CLOSE TO GROCERIES, HOSPITAL, DURANGO CASINO AND EASY ACCESS TO 1-215.

Listing Agent

Bien Ong

Realty ONE Group, Inc Brokerage Email: Bien88@gmail.com License #BS.0050517 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,160

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Sunset Pines Association, Phone Number (702) 932-6802
  • Sunset Pines At Southwest Ranch Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,160

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Pines At Southwest Ranch
  • Directions: FROM I-215, EXIT WEST ON SUNSET RD., LEFT ON HILLSIDE PINE ST., RIGHT ON BREWING CLOUD AVE., PROPERTY IS ON YOUR RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Bien88@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2311.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 20.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sunset Pines
  • Phone: 702-932-6802
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shelley, Berkley,Shelley, Berkley
  • High School: Sierra Vista High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2160.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,163 $127,439 $40,250 $87,189
2025 $2,099 $127,968 $39,550 $88,418
2024 $2,326 $127,968 $39,550 $88,418
2023 $2,326 $116,587 $33,250 $83,337
2022 $2,259 $103,392 $27,300 $76,092
2021 $2,446 $97,483 $25,200 $72,283
2020 $1,863 $95,365 $23,800 $71,565
2019 $1,809 $91,402 $21,000 $70,402
2018 $1,756 $84,668 $17,500 $67,168
2017 $2,475 $84,391 $16,450 $67,941
2016 $1,644 $75,469 $13,300 $62,169
2015 $1,641 $70,296 $9,800 $60,496
2014 $1,593 $52,685 $7,350 $45,335
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $479,990 +67.2% $208 / Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Sold $287,000 +2.5% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $287,000 Roc Title
Bargain Sale Deed $187,900 First American Title Paseo V
Trustee Deed $189,000 Fidelity National
Bargain Sale Deed $337,000 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Trustee Deed $342,000 --
Bargain Sale Deed $608,935 North American Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $415,000 Southwest Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Southwest Title
Bargain Sale Deed $237,225 First American Title Co Of
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,100 VA
Previous Owner $269,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $275,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $331,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $189,750 Unknown
Closed $82,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2782111

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 176-06-513-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.