$839,900

Estimated payment $5,937/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Lexington floor plan, perfectly positioned with a stunning view of the 8th hole on the North golf course. The home’s curb appeal shines with meticulous landscaping and elegant stone shrub borders, setting the tone for what’s inside. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest on the extended paver patio, complete with a built-in grill, gas firepit, ceiling fan, and remote-controlled shades—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the golf course views. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light. The living room features a built-in media center, crown molding, tray ceiling, and ceiling fan, all oriented to capture the scenic backdrop. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering a large island, expansive granite countertops, a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, tiled backsplash, a gas cooktop, wall oven, and convenient rollout drawers. The spacious dining area easily accommodates a large table for gatherings. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a bay window, crown molding, and ceiling fan. The en-suite bath boasts dual sinks, a walk-in curbless shower with a frameless glass enclosure. A second primary suite offers flexibility for guests, featuring a boxed window, dual sinks, and a shower with a built-in seat. A third bedroom provides versatility as a guest room, office, or den. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater, radiant barrier for energy efficiency, and a foundation drip system. This home combines comfort, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living—all in a picturesque golf course setting.

Listing Agent

Carolyn Thomas

Attorney Broker Services Brokerage Phone: 940-765-4899 License #0617477 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Carly Harrison

Attorney Broker Services Brokerage Phone: 940-765-4899 License #0782509

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,467

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,496 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $331 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Decorative Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R529228

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management
  • Robson Ranch Denton Association
  • Robson Ranch 24 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,467

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$331 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Smith
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard, Gated with Guard
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 940-765-4899
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UROC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-543-8900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UROC04
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R529228
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2377.0
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fitness Center, Fishing, Fenced Yard, Golf, Other, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Fire Pit
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Golf Cart Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 1988.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Robson Ranch Denton

Schools

  • Elementary School: Borman
  • High School: Denton
  • Junior High Dist: Denton ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.218
  • Parcel Number: R529228
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9496.08

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016
  • SeniorCommunityYN: Yes

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13467.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Mcmath

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,236 $677,302 $148,512 $578,285
2024 $11,885 $615,729 $0 $0
2023 $7,246 $559,754 $148,512 $508,241
2022 $10,802 $508,867 $148,512 $426,938
2021 $10,284 $465,181 $111,384 $353,797
2020 $9,613 $420,551 $111,384 $309,167
2019 $9,990 $418,669 $111,384 $307,285
2018 $9,862 $408,267 $111,384 $296,883
2017 $10,431 $422,000 $111,384 $310,616
2016 $2,945 $119,129 $79,206 $39,923
2015 $883 $58,820 $58,820 $0
2013 -- $21,672 $21,672 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $839,900 -- $353 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carolyn Thomas

Attorney Broker Services

(817) 783-9229

Section Image

A senior real estate specialist and accredited buyer representative with more than 35 years' experience in real estate, she knows how important it is for her clients to find the right community where they can enjoy what they've earned in the ultimate comfort. As a full-time realtor specializing in the Robson Ranch luxury active adult community, she takes great pride and satisfaction in assisting her clients in finding the dream home that fits their specific needs and lifestyle.

As a

Carolyn's Other Listings

  • 8708 Sarasota, Denton, TX 76207

    $735,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • 8708 Sarasota
    • Denton, TX

    You will be impressed with this meticulously well-maintained home. The all-brick Cabrillo model checks all the boxes. Enjoy the private covered patio which overlooks mature trees and a large greenbelt. The extended garage is 26 x 24, has cabinets and daylight windows on the doors. The interior is bright and neutral. Enter into a wide foyer with crown molding. The kitchen features cherry cabinets,