9525 Julia Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 Julia Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $637,253, approximately $235 per square foot. 9525 Julia Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Dejong Steven D
Bought by
Dejong Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Jennifer G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejong Jennifer G | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $537,300 | $86,800 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $10,250 | $507,500 | $86,800 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $506,900 | $86,800 | $420,100 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $483,600 | $86,800 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $450,800 | $86,800 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $373,500 | $80,200 | $293,300 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $357,100 | $80,200 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $356,700 | $80,200 | $276,500 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $346,800 | $80,200 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $342,200 | $80,200 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $343,700 | $80,200 | $263,500 |
| 2013 | $3,812 | $343,300 | $80,200 | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map