9525 Millbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,085 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9525 Millbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $364,271, approximately $150 per square foot. 9525 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Trenkamp Marilyn V Tr
Bought by
Maloney Richard P and Maloney Lynne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2000
Sold by
Trenkamp Robert W and Trenkamp Marilyn V
Bought by
Trenkamp Marilyn and Marilyn V Trenkamp Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Richard P | $218,500 | -- | |
| Trenkamp Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maloney Richard P | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $95,529 | $10,416 | $85,113 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $95,529 | $10,416 | $85,113 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $76,055 | $9,835 | $66,220 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $76,055 | $9,835 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $76,055 | $9,835 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $64,453 | $8,334 | $56,119 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $64,453 | $8,334 | $56,119 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $64,453 | $8,334 | $56,119 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $57,898 | $8,418 | $49,480 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $57,898 | $8,418 | $49,480 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $57,898 | $8,418 | $49,480 |
| 2013 | $4,577 | $57,324 | $8,334 | $48,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map