9526 County Road G Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9526 County Road G, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $303,717. 9526 County Road G is a home with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $169,400 | $21,000 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $169,400 | $21,000 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $169,400 | $21,000 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map