9526 Echo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9526 Echo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $136,244, approximately $109 per square foot. 9526 Echo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
9526 Echo Lane Trust and Batchelor Darrell
Bought by
Stockwell Justin Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Batchelor Darrell J and Batchelor Mary E
Bought by
9562 Echo Lane Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Batchelor George N and Batchelor Dennis M
Bought by
Batchelor George N and Batchelor Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Batchelor George N and Batchelor Dennis M
Bought by
Batchelor George N and Batchelor Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Justin Scott | -- | Title Premier | |
| 9562 Echo Lane Trust | -- | -- | |
| Batchelor George N | -- | None Available | |
| Batchelor George N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $28,290 | $6,880 | $21,410 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $24,870 | $3,150 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $24,870 | $3,150 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $19,000 | $3,150 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $19,000 | $3,150 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $15,620 | $3,520 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $15,620 | $3,520 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $10,600 | $2,980 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $10,600 | $2,980 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $12,550 | $2,760 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $12,550 | $2,760 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,840 | $2,170 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map