9528 Marchand Ave Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9528 Marchand Ave, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $408,873, approximately $212 per square foot. 9528 Marchand Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne East Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Couey James Roy
Bought by
Jim Couey Sr Family Trust and Couey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Gooden Homes Inc
Bought by
Couey James R and Couey Shirley W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Couey Sr Family Trust | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Couey James R | -- | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $902 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $902 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $832 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $832 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $26,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map