9529 Gilbert Rd Beaumont, TX 77705
Estimated Value: $74,898 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9529 Gilbert Rd, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $127,725, approximately $115 per square foot. 9529 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hamshire-Fannett Elementary School, Hamshire-Fannett Intermediate School, and Hamshire-Fannett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Katrina Darlene and Clampit Tracie Leanne Sanders
Bought by
Donahue Doriss Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Doriss Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $61,238 | $12,240 | $48,998 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $61,238 | $12,240 | $48,998 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $57,469 | $12,240 | $45,229 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $53,700 | $12,240 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $982 | $47,891 | $10,200 | $37,691 |
| 2020 | $762 | $37,147 | $10,200 | $26,947 |
| 2019 | $28 | $37,150 | $10,200 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $29 | $35,800 | $10,200 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $28 | $35,330 | $10,200 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $743 | $34,010 | $10,200 | $23,810 |
| 2015 | $130 | $34,010 | $10,200 | $23,810 |
| 2014 | $130 | $33,810 | $10,000 | $23,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map