NOT LISTED FOR SALE

953 Active Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Parkway Northeast Middle School Rated A-
  • Brick or Stone Veneer Front Elevation
  • Storage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Wonderful, well-maintained home with large level lot, shining hardwood floors, updated kitchen and finished lower level. There is a spacious living room with tons of light, an even brighter kitchen with a large eat-in area overlooking the backyard. The kitchen was updated several years ago with the addition of a center island. The primary bedroom has an en suite bath and a deep closet. There are two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. In the freshly painted lower level there is a recreation room, and two additional rooms formerly used as sleeping rooms and could be used for office space. The half bath in the lower level has a shower area waiting for your finishing touches to become a full bathroom. Laundry and storage area round out the lower level.
Although this home is in excellent condition, it is being sold in its present condition. Sellers are children of a family Trust and have not lived in the home for decades.
Home sold as-is. No seller's disclosure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine O'neill

EXP Realty, LLC License #2004011503 Listed on: 04/12/2023

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Gellman

EXP Realty, LLC License #2007022959

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,119 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88 x 115

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer Front Elevation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16O-21-0044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,119 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Age: 63
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Pantry
  • Lower Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Shower Only
  • Misc Features: Patio
  • Total Living Area: 1490.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 13
  • Square Footage: 1190
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 300
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Junior High School: Northeast Middle
  • School District: Parkway C-2
  • Senior High School: Parkway North High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 88 x 115
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10119
  • Acres: 0.2323

Building Info

  • Buildings: Shed(s), Storage

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2497
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16O-21-0044

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$310,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,939
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,215

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2017
Sold by
Kelly John L and Kelly Mary N
Bought by
Kelly Mary N and The John L Kelly & Mary N Kelly Revocabl

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redmond James J $246,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,563 $47,710 $17,500 $30,210
2024 $2,563 $39,010 $13,130 $25,880
2023 $2,530 $39,010 $13,130 $25,880
2022 $2,497 $35,110 $13,130 $21,980
2021 $2,480 $35,110 $13,130 $21,980
2020 $2,366 $31,980 $15,790 $16,190
2019 $2,329 $31,980 $15,790 $16,190
2018 $2,226 $28,200 $11,380 $16,820
2017 $2,210 $28,200 $11,380 $16,820
2016 $1,906 $23,090 $8,760 $14,330
2015 $1,987 $23,090 $8,760 $14,330
2014 $1,948 $24,190 $7,450 $16,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23019394

MARIS MLS

APN: 16O-21-0044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.