953 Chipmunk Ln McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Chipmunk Ln, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $737,568, approximately $444 per square foot. 953 Chipmunk Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Boenisch Jeremiah and Boenisch Deborah
Bought by
Cvitanich Anthony and Cvitanich Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cvitanich Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $647,343 | $167,565 | $479,778 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $658,426 | $150,809 | $507,617 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $606,765 | $167,565 | $439,200 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $376,034 | $58,628 | $317,406 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $308,918 | $77,096 | $231,822 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $273,212 | $62,919 | $210,293 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $253,319 | $56,442 | $196,877 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $238,308 | $56,442 | $181,866 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $234,397 | $47,995 | $186,402 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $218,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map