953 Concord Blvd Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Concord Blvd, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $168,241, approximately $175 per square foot. 953 Concord Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $40,510 | $40,510 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $37,495 | $37,495 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $36,378 | $36,378 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,378 | $36,378 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map