953 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,440,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,103,667, approximately $500 per square foot. 953 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Eidlisz Evelyn and Eidlisz Solomon
Bought by
Eidlisz Family East 27Th Street Trust and Evelyn Eidlisz Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Janklowicz Bini
Bought by
Jacob Wertheimer Trustee and Jbj 2017 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Janklowicz Jack
Bought by
Janklowicz Bini
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidlisz Family East 27Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eidlisz Family East 27Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Eidlisz Family East 27Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Wertheimer Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Wertheimer Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Wertheimer Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Janklowicz Bini | -- | -- | |
| Janklowicz Bini | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,319 | $168,720 | $29,040 | $139,680 |
| 2025 | $17,189 | $146,580 | $29,040 | $117,540 |
| 2024 | $17,189 | $115,800 | $29,040 | $86,760 |
| 2023 | $16,216 | $138,660 | $29,040 | $109,620 |
| 2022 | $14,431 | $111,420 | $29,040 | $82,380 |
| 2021 | $15,035 | $100,260 | $29,040 | $71,220 |
| 2020 | $15,210 | $121,560 | $29,040 | $92,520 |
| 2019 | $14,919 | $103,680 | $29,040 | $74,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map