953 E Sayer St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 E Sayer St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $241,422, approximately $144 per square foot. 953 E Sayer St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Decker Douglas Raymond and Decker Faith Ellen
Bought by
Tennison Guy Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,304
Outstanding Balance
$50,444
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennison Guy Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennison Guy Ray | $94,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $27,820 | $5,700 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $25,140 | $3,800 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $25,140 | $3,800 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $23,050 | $3,800 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $23,050 | $3,800 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $18,920 | $3,800 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $18,920 | $3,800 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $901 | $16,250 | $3,230 | $13,020 |
| 2017 | $892 | $16,250 | $3,230 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $891 | $16,250 | $3,230 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $882 | $16,250 | $3,230 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $889 | $16,250 | $3,230 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map