953 Herschell St Allen, TX 75013
North Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,008,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,526
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Herschell St, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $929,576, approximately $205 per square foot. 953 Herschell St is a home with nearby schools including Beverly Cheatham Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Grand Hmes 2012 L P
Bought by
Francis Santosh and Francis Asha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,199
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Jbgl Kittyhawk Llc
Bought by
Grand Homes 2012 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Santosh | $424,100 | Chicago Title | |
| Grand Homes 2012 Lp | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Santosh | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,848 | $892,992 | $200,000 | $694,483 |
| 2024 | $12,878 | $811,811 | $190,000 | $700,593 |
| 2023 | $12,878 | $738,010 | $160,000 | $673,433 |
| 2022 | $13,319 | $670,918 | $160,000 | $638,898 |
| 2021 | $12,968 | $609,925 | $135,000 | $474,925 |
| 2020 | $13,011 | $590,312 | $135,000 | $455,312 |
| 2019 | $13,559 | $586,987 | $135,000 | $451,987 |
| 2018 | $14,352 | $610,206 | $135,000 | $475,206 |
| 2017 | $7,256 | $308,504 | $110,000 | $198,504 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $103,804 | $103,804 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map