953 Hudson St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,672,000 - $2,083,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,378
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Hudson St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,808,308, approximately $413 per square foot. 953 Hudson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Kenna David C and Fraser Margaret A
Bought by
Fehling Patrrick and Fehling Kelty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$992,000
Outstanding Balance
$865,361
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Summit Associates Llc
Bought by
Kenna David C and Fraser Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2018
Sold by
Kenna David C
Bought by
Fraser Maragret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Veitch John Paul
Bought by
Innovative Property Strategies Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Veitch Marion
Bought by
Veitch John Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehling Patrrick | $1,240,000 | Land Title Gurantee Co | |
| Kenna David C | $1,179,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Fraser Maragret A | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Innovative Property Strategies Ltd | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Summit Associates Llc | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Veitch John Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehling Patrrick | $992,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenna David C | $529,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $128,170 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $116,310 | $27,700 | $88,610 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $116,310 | $27,700 | $88,610 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $91,690 | $26,050 | $65,640 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $94,330 | $26,800 | $67,530 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $88,130 | $26,800 | $61,330 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $88,130 | $26,800 | $61,330 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $81,080 | $17,990 | $63,090 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $36,540 | $17,990 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $22,720 | $18,642 | $4,078 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $22,720 | $18,642 | $4,078 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $19,050 | $14,917 | $4,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map