953 Sharon View Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,342
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Sharon View Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $515,015, approximately $118 per square foot. 953 Sharon View Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including John Clem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Owen James L and Owen Martha A
Bought by
Dehus Todd B and Dehus Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehus Todd B | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dehus Todd B | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $145,150 | $23,420 | $121,730 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $145,150 | $23,420 | $121,730 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $145,150 | $23,420 | $121,730 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $112,570 | $15,930 | $96,640 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $112,570 | $15,930 | $96,640 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $112,570 | $15,930 | $96,640 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $95,030 | $14,490 | $80,540 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map