953 Windstream Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Windstream Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $225,316, approximately $238 per square foot. 953 Windstream Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Carrie D and Skaggs Jennifer R
Bought by
Hough Brinda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Brinda P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $29,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $27,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $24,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $24,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $21,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $21,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $20,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $20,178 | $0 | $0 |