9530 E Conard Ct Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 E Conard Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $284,108, approximately $204 per square foot. 9530 E Conard Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Saulter Steve
Bought by
M Jewell Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Jewell Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $152,000 | $57,600 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $151,100 | $57,600 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $173,400 | $40,100 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $159,500 | $40,100 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $153,600 | $40,100 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $146,300 | $40,100 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $142,600 | $40,100 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $135,300 | $40,100 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $631 | $45,100 | $40,100 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $130,800 | $40,100 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $126,200 | $40,100 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map