9530 Hogpath Rd Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $198,605 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 Hogpath Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $240,901, approximately $110 per square foot. 9530 Hogpath Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Franklin Monroe Elementary School and Franklin Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Jamison Donald and Jamison Maxine
Bought by
Bilbrey Floyd B and Bilbrey Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Bilbrey Floyd and Bilbrey Connie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilbrey Floyd B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bilbrey Floyd | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $48,820 | $7,120 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $48,820 | $7,120 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $48,820 | $7,120 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $39,210 | $5,950 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $39,210 | $5,950 | $33,260 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $39,210 | $5,950 | $33,260 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $34,860 | $5,940 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $34,860 | $5,940 | $28,920 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $34,860 | $5,940 | $28,920 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $31,060 | $5,910 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $31,060 | $5,910 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $31,060 | $5,910 | $25,150 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $28,500 | $5,630 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map