9530 Parsonage Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 Parsonage Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $899,552, approximately $226 per square foot. 9530 Parsonage Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Citibank N A As Trustee
Bought by
Hess Michael O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,500
Outstanding Balance
$309,596
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$589,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
Citibank N A As Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,500
Outstanding Balance
$309,596
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$589,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Yu Jonathan
Bought by
Tolentino Arlene and Tolentino,Julita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
M I Homes Of Dc Llc
Bought by
Yu Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,350
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Michael O | $495,000 | -- | |
| Citibank N A As Trustee | $666,000 | -- | |
| Tolentino Arlene | $755,000 | -- | |
| Yu Jonathan | $667,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Michael O | $475,500 | |
| Closed | Hess Michael O | $475,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Citibank N A As Trustee | $475,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Arlene | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Jonathan | $634,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $816,560 | $297,000 | $519,560 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $794,000 | $282,000 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $749,910 | $262,000 | $487,910 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $661,530 | $212,000 | $449,530 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $625,110 | $207,000 | $418,110 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $593,560 | $207,000 | $386,560 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $593,560 | $207,000 | $386,560 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $577,320 | $207,000 | $370,320 |
| 2017 | $6,861 | $590,940 | $212,000 | $378,940 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $590,940 | $212,000 | $378,940 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $590,940 | $212,000 | $378,940 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $549,670 | $197,000 | $352,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map