9530 SW 166th Ct Miami, FL 33196
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $716,917
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 SW 166th Ct, Miami, FL 33196 and is currently estimated at $681,229, approximately $341 per square foot. 9530 SW 166th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Christina M. Eve Elementary School, Hammocks Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Paramaconi and Texier Maria
Bought by
Texier Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Alvaro G Bultrago I
Bought by
Hernandez Paramaconi and Hernandez Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Bismark Const Inc
Bought by
Buitrago Alvaro G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,492
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texier Maria | -- | Attorney | |