NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9531 Mott Rd Olivet, MI 49076

Estimated Value: $130,740 - $170,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
954 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2018

Last sale price $14,900 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 863% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $911 / mo

150 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Welcome to 9531 Mott in Olivet! This 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home is a Handyman special! Great opportunity to own a home in the country on about an acre! Home is Sold AS IS and seller makes no express or implied warranties. There are lots of mature trees and a nice porch with a swing. Home sits on .86 acres and taxes are currently homestead. Buyer to pay for Well and Septic inspection as well as Escrow for Well and Septic repairs per Eaton County. Please contact Listing Agent for details. Please allow up to 30 days for final court approval.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Averill

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501312624 Listed on: 01/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Averill

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501312624

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 266x167
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 954.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 266X167
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 954.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 264.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 690.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 954.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • General Property Info:Front Door: West
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Michigan, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 954.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 300.0

• Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Unimproved3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dirt, Gravel, No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Dirt3: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Water Heater, None, Refrigerator, Range
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olivet

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Lot Size: 266X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37461.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9627
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1070.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 31563.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 31563.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Angela Averill
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$14,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-40.4%
Current Estimated Value
$143,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritchie Margaret $14,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $14,900 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Price Changed $14,900 -6.3% $16 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Price Changed $15,900 -20.1% $17 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Price Changed $19,900 -20.4% $21 / Sq Ft
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $25,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,621 $55,212 $0 $0
2024 $350 $50,466 $0 $0
2023 $186 $34,515 $0 $0
2022 $834 $28,794 $0 $0
2021 $806 $26,993 $0 $0
2020 $805 $14,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,445 $27,236 $0 $0
2018 $719 $30,620 $0 $0
2017 $707 $31,563 $0 $0
2016 -- $31,391 $0 $0
2015 -- $31,345 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,642 $0 $0
2013 -- $32,515 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 222717

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 140-035-200-075-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.