9531 Stanley Ln Unit 562 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Stanley Ln Unit 562, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $443,654, approximately $254 per square foot. 9531 Stanley Ln Unit 562 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Gaviria Carlos M and Gaviria Deifilia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Foster Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,055
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaviria Carlos M | $226,000 | Integrated Property & Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $226,000 | Integrated Property & Title | |
| Foster Arthur G | $116,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Arthur G | $107,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,579 | $148,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,458 | $144,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $140,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $135,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $131,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $127,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $125,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $122,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $120,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $118,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $115,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $114,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $113,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,800 | $22,940 | $88,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map