Estimated Value: $281,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 SW 42nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $333,501, approximately $162 per square foot. 9531 SW 42nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Singh Harcharan K
Bought by
Singh Harcharan K and Singh Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Belac Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Harcharan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Brunke John R
Bought by
Belac Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Brunke Gary and Russo Vita
Bought by
Brunke Gary Alan and Russo Vita A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Harcharan K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Harcharan K | $233,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Belac Homes Inc | $9,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brunke Gary Alan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Harcharan K | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $222,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $216,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $402 | $210,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $402 | $204,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $198,118 | $18,190 | $179,928 |
| 2020 | $340 | $14,980 | $14,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $12,733 | $12,733 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $9,630 | $9,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $8,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $7,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map