9531 Waterway Passage Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $558,679 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Waterway Passage Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $581,420, approximately $274 per square foot. 9531 Waterway Passage Dr is a home with nearby schools including Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Zaporojan Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,373
Outstanding Balance
$263,571
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaporojan Vladimir | $323,551 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaporojan Vladimir | $307,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $343,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $334,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $315,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $306,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $297,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $293,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $286,449 | $45,000 | $241,449 |
| 2018 | $851 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map