9532 Upland Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $190,815 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9532 Upland Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $204,704, approximately $201 per square foot. 9532 Upland Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Brand Amy T
Bought by
9532 Upland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,084
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Colleen A
Bought by
Brand Amy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Dempsey Michael Thomas
Bought by
Hawkins Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Dempsey Michael and Thomas Barbara A
Bought by
Dempsey Michael Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9532 Upland Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brand Amy T | $134,000 | Pt | |
| Hawkins Colleen A | $109,900 | -- | |
| Dempsey Michael Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 9532 Upland Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Amy T | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Colleen A | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Colleen A | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $31,840 | $13,410 | $18,430 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $30,310 | $9,600 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $30,310 | $9,600 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $26,300 | $9,600 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $26,300 | $9,600 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $22,920 | $9,540 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $22,920 | $9,540 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $19,860 | $6,670 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $19,860 | $6,670 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $14,160 | $3,820 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $14,160 | $3,820 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $16,250 | $4,410 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map