9533 E Decatur St Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9533 E Decatur St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $306,375, approximately $294 per square foot. 9533 E Decatur St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Russell Carl A and Russell Wilma D
Bought by
Victorian Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,009
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Mills Marilyn J
Bought by
Russell Carl A and Russell Wilma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorian Kathleen C | $102,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Russell Carl A | $48,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victorian Kathleen C | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $8,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $673 | $8,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $673 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $658 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $665 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $663 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $622 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $594 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $574 | $9,420 | $1,880 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $556 | $7,700 | $1,540 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $525 | $6,600 | $1,320 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map