9534 E Harrison Cir Tucson, AZ 85748
Harrison East South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9534 E Harrison Cir, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $339,990, approximately $186 per square foot. 9534 E Harrison Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Hagen Debra E
Bought by
Haskins Carey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,733
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Kingsley Corinne A
Bought by
Kingsley Corinne A and Hagen Debra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Carey M | $118,000 | Tfnti | |
| Haskins Carey M | $118,000 | Tfnti | |
| Kingsley Corinne A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History