9535 Jackson Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $336,584 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Jackson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $345,646, approximately $293 per square foot. 9535 Jackson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Fiorda Cynthia and Fiorda Denise
Bought by
Fiorda Denise and Trust No 9535
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Fiorda Viola J
Bought by
Fiorda Viola J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorda Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Fiorda Viola J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $24,001 | $4,688 | $19,313 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $24,001 | $4,688 | $19,313 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $24,001 | $4,688 | $19,313 |
| 2022 | $8,678 | $20,828 | $4,063 | $16,765 |
| 2021 | $8,418 | $20,826 | $4,062 | $16,764 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $20,826 | $4,062 | $16,764 |
| 2019 | $8,436 | $21,392 | $3,593 | $17,799 |
| 2018 | $8,100 | $21,392 | $3,593 | $17,799 |
| 2017 | $7,467 | $21,392 | $3,593 | $17,799 |
| 2016 | $6,474 | $17,392 | $3,281 | $14,111 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $17,392 | $3,281 | $14,111 |
| 2014 | $6,132 | $17,392 | $3,281 | $14,111 |
| 2013 | $6,470 | $19,644 | $3,281 | $16,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map