Estimated Value: $844,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 S Ksel Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $893,766, approximately $287 per square foot. 9535 S Ksel Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Dixon James and Dixon Ambr M
Bought by
Dixon James and Dixon Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,187
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Amber Marie and Dixon James Gilson
Bought by
Dixon Family Trust and Dixon Amber M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Bigelow David L and Bigelow Lori L
Bought by
Dixon Amber Marie and Dixon James Gilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Murdock Kraig A and Murdock Toni J
Bought by
Bigelow David L and Bigelow Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Murdock Kraig A
Bought by
Murdock Kraig A and Murdock Toni J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon James | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dixon James | -- | Inwest Title Services Slc | |
| Dixon Family Trust | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Dixon Amber Marie | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Bigelow David L | -- | Equity Title | |
| Murdock Kraig A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon James | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Amber Marie | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigelow David L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $759,400 | $369,700 | $389,700 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $716,400 | $347,200 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $667,800 | $333,800 | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $700,600 | $327,300 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $535,900 | $295,100 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $448,100 | $295,100 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $432,400 | $295,100 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $376,300 | $251,400 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $369,700 | $220,200 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $360,300 | $212,100 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $274,400 | $200,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $248,400 | $185,800 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map