Estimated Value: $613,835 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9537 Indian Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $648,959, approximately $415 per square foot. 9537 Indian Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Charles E and Cooper Patrica
Bought by
Cooper Charles E and Cooper Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Samules Wilfred D
Bought by
Cooper Charles E and Cooper Patrici
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$266,906
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Samuels Wilfred David
Bought by
Samuels Wilfred D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Samuels Wilfred D | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Samuels Wilfred David | -- | Advantage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Charles E | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuels Wilfred David | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $530,400 | $241,300 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $529,600 | $232,200 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $481,900 | $223,300 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $485,900 | $218,900 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $396,700 | $175,100 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $327,900 | $175,100 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $317,200 | $165,200 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $301,300 | $165,200 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $257,000 | $165,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $238,100 | $148,900 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $219,800 | $162,200 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $202,300 | $153,300 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map