NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9538 Harding Ave Surfside, FL 33154

Studio
-- Bath
3,900 Sq Ft
5,009 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9538 Harding Ave, Surfside, FL 33154. 9538 Harding Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Donald J Kahn Revocable Trust and Kahn Donald J
Bought by
Kahn Donald J and Kahn Jennifer Lourdes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Kahn J Kahn Revocable T Rust J and Kahn Donald J
Bought by
Dentra Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Kahn Donald J and Kahn Lourdes C
Bought by
Kahn Donald J

Kahn Donald J -- None Listed On Document
Dentra Llc $240,000 --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $44,222 $2,117,489 -- --
2024 $40,394 $1,924,990 -- --
2023 $40,394 $1,749,991 $0 $0
2022 $37,625 $1,590,901 $0 $0
2021 $36,967 $1,446,274 $0 $0
2020 $35,741 $2,677,488 $2,500,000 $177,488
2019 $34,318 $2,669,813 $2,500,000 $169,813
2018 $0 $1,919,926 $1,750,000 $169,926
2017 $26,374 $987,827 $0 $0
2016 $21,892 $898,025 $0 $0
2015 $15,697 $816,387 $0 $0
2014 $15,697 $783,131 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.