T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $306,864
A must see! 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tri-level home w/over 2000sf of living space. Formal living room w/hardwood floors, formal dining room leads to the eat-in kitchen w/doors to the large deck and backyard. 3 beds & 2 full bath on the upper level that includes the master bedroom w/private bath. LL family room w/wood burning fireplace, bonus room or office and full bath. 2 car attached garage, new carpet and freshly painted
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475142387 Listed on: 02/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Leigh A | $115,000 | Mta | |
| Rapp Stephen D | $174,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Leigh A | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.9% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,014 | $76,862 | $13,383 | $63,479 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $62,259 | $10,840 | $51,419 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $57,905 | $10,082 | $47,823 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $55,158 | $9,604 | $45,554 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $52,833 | $9,199 | $43,634 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $51,100 | $8,897 | $42,203 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $49,699 | $8,653 | $41,046 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $48,710 | $8,481 | $40,229 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $47,858 | $8,333 | $39,525 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $44,818 | $4,943 | $39,875 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08844316
APN: 08-03-377-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.