Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise DeLeo
Ben Bay Realty Co
(718) 541-4278
10 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,627,000
Prime Bensonhurst Location!! Legal 2 Family Brick (attached) Property in excellent condition, each unit has 3 bedrooms, Eat in Kitchen, 1 Full Bath, Hardwood Flooring throughout, Full Finished Basement with High Ceilings Front and Rear Access, Close to All Transportation and Shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Mike | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Mike | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Mike | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Nugent Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Nugent Thomas J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Mike | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Mike | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -- | $463 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,959 | $87,240 | $20,040 | $67,200 |
| 2025 | $7,513 | $100,140 | $20,040 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $95,760 | $20,040 | $75,720 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $101,340 | $20,040 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $111,060 | $20,040 | $91,020 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $85,740 | $20,040 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $71,640 | $20,040 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $63,060 | $20,040 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $29,738 | $8,526 | $21,212 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $28,305 | $8,221 | $20,084 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $28,305 | $9,205 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $27,519 | $10,108 | $17,411 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $25,975 | $11,445 | $14,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denise DeLeo
Ben Bay Realty Co
(718) 541-4278
10 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 444277
APN: 05764-0038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.