954 Beacon Woods Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $292,670 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Beacon Woods Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $309,168, approximately $312 per square foot. 954 Beacon Woods Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Deyermond Robert V and Pogue Kelli
Bought by
Carlson James and Carlson Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,450
Outstanding Balance
$43,596
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson James | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson James | $130,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $49,130 | $21,770 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $44,010 | $19,080 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $44,010 | $19,080 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $42,600 | $19,080 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $42,600 | $19,080 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $36,930 | $13,600 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $36,930 | $13,600 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $31,400 | $10,200 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $31,400 | $10,200 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $28,750 | $8,170 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $28,750 | $8,170 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,090 | $8,650 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map