954 Cedar St Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $662,236
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Cedar St, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $578,059, approximately $351 per square foot. 954 Cedar St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Fingold Leonard and Fingold Anita
Bought by
Bernardi Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Wanda L | $222,000 | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,788 | $190,813 | $66,899 | $123,914 |
| 2024 | $16,442 | $182,004 | $63,811 | $118,193 |
| 2023 | $14,586 | $174,668 | $61,239 | $113,429 |
| 2022 | $14,586 | $153,894 | $65,777 | $88,117 |
| 2021 | $13,777 | $148,375 | $63,418 | $84,957 |
| 2020 | $12,929 | $145,080 | $63,551 | $81,529 |
| 2019 | $12,628 | $144,834 | $63,443 | $81,391 |
| 2018 | $10,995 | $131,297 | $67,245 | $64,052 |
| 2017 | $10,907 | $130,879 | $67,031 | $63,848 |
| 2016 | $10,621 | $125,930 | $64,496 | $61,434 |
| 2015 | $10,423 | $130,458 | $60,599 | $69,859 |
| 2014 | $10,634 | $118,953 | $61,031 | $57,922 |
| 2012 | $10,358 | $117,904 | $60,493 | $57,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map