954 Davis St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,007 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Davis St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $123,752, approximately $101 per square foot. 954 Davis St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Anti Ted A and Anti Louise M
Bought by
Anti Ted A and Anti Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
George Daniel
Bought by
Anti Ted A and Anti Louise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anti Ted A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anti Ted A | $13,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $31,672 | $5,415 | $26,257 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $31,672 | $5,415 | $26,257 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $31,672 | $5,415 | $26,257 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $26,418 | $4,165 | $22,253 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $26,418 | $4,165 | $22,253 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $26,420 | $4,170 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $982 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $969 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $984 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $985 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $984 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2014 | $977 | $21,460 | $4,000 | $17,460 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $23,450 | $4,000 | $19,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map