954 E 7th Ave Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $575,242
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 E 7th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $550,561, approximately $301 per square foot. 954 E 7th Ave is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcneill Jenine
Bought by
Mcneill Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Ogilvie Anneliese
Bought by
Mcneill Jon B and Mcneill Jeanine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,923
Outstanding Balance
$142,676
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$407,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Boden Anneliese C
Bought by
Ogilvie Anneliese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Mcneill Jon B | $229,000 | Security Title | |
| Ogilvie Anneliese | -- | -- | |
| -- | $188,500 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneill Jon B | $233,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogilvie Anneliese | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $36,760 | $8,710 | $28,050 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $36,530 | $7,910 | $28,620 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $41,720 | $9,040 | $32,680 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $29,690 | $5,910 | $23,780 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $30,540 | $6,080 | $24,460 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $28,400 | $5,720 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $28,600 | $5,760 | $22,840 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $23,620 | $4,320 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $26,110 | $4,780 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $19,900 | $5,450 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $15,950 | $5,450 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $15,950 | $5,450 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map