954 Hemlock St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,105 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $888,776, approximately $350 per square foot. 954 Hemlock St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 224 Hale A Woodruff, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
First Stage Inc
Bought by
Harris Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,652
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Audrey | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Audrey | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,379 | $56,760 | $10,200 | $46,560 |
| 2025 | $6,261 | $51,360 | $10,200 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $40,560 | $10,200 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $49,260 | $10,200 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $39,240 | $10,200 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $33,660 | $10,200 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $31,320 | $10,200 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $31,320 | $10,200 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $27,144 | $9,066 | $18,078 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $25,887 | $10,002 | $15,885 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $24,422 | $8,015 | $16,407 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $23,040 | $11,340 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $22,620 | $11,340 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map