954 Limpet Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Limpet Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $348,400, approximately $248 per square foot. 954 Limpet Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Mastown Construction Co I
Bought by
Labarbera Vincenzo and La Barbera Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarbera Vincenzo | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $25,100 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map