NOT LISTED FOR SALE

954 N Union St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $121,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $83,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Tudor Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful 2-3 bedroom house with hardwood floors throughout. 2 bedrooms and bathroom on first floor. Additional room (possible bedroom or office) on the second floor. Screened in front porch. Full basement is ready for your touch. Detached garage with electric garage door opener. House is located on corner lot with partial fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Agnello

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401351918 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x99
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-049-0002-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,779

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Route 86 to Route 16, onto N. Union Street
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1341
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-049-0002-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X99
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3779.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$72,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
14.48%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$111,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$80,510
Outstanding Balance
$76,467
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Linwood 1994 Charitable T Rust
Bought by
Olean General Hospital In C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lowry Charity M $83,000 None Available
Olean General Hospital In C $670,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lowry Charity M $80,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $83,000 +14.5% $64 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $72,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,644 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2024 $4,356 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2023 $2,594 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2022 $2,631 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2021 $2,707 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2020 $2,001 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2019 $879 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2018 $1,860 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2017 $1,025 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2016 $1,006 $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2015 -- $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
2014 -- $68,900 $4,700 $64,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1405660

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-049-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.