954 Texas St Columbia, SC 29201
Olympia-Granby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 954 Texas St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $117,199, approximately $106 per square foot. 954 Texas St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including A. C. Moore Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Maxey Robert and Maxey Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Guess Richard B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Pooling & Servicing Agmnt Series 1997-D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxey Robert | $27,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,679 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $42,900 | $13,500 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map