9540 E Quiet Place Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $762,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 E Quiet Place, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $683,652, approximately $237 per square foot. 9540 E Quiet Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Beenken Bruce H and Beenken Renee D
Bought by
Beenken Renee D and Beenken Bruce H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beenken Renee D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,813 | $46,466 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,813 | $44,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $42,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $40,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $38,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $34,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $34,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $33,022 | $0 | $0 |