9541 Boyds Turn Rd Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9541 Boyds Turn Rd, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $570,177, approximately $236 per square foot. 9541 Boyds Turn Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
James William Kevin and James Shannon C
Bought by
Hewlett Mark E and Hewlett Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Bertels Susan M Czerwinski
Bought by
James William Kevin and James Shannon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Sold by
Buckley William E and Buckley Linda M
Bought by
Bertels Susan M Czerwinski-
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Mark E | $319,900 | -- | |
| James William Kevin | $159,900 | -- | |
| Bertels Susan M Czerwinski- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertels Susan M Czerwinski- | $139,500 | |
| Closed | James William Kevin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $472,500 | $154,000 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $441,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $410,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $379,900 | $154,000 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $363,700 | $154,000 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $360,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $358,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map