9544 Mcvicker Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9544 Mcvicker Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $215,111, approximately $305 per square foot. 9544 Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbus Manor Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Degner James T and Franks Julie Ann
Bought by
Franks Gregory J and Franks Julie Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $12,001 | $3,938 | $8,063 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $12,001 | $3,938 | $8,063 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $12,001 | $3,938 | $8,063 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $11,292 | $3,375 | $7,917 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $11,292 | $3,375 | $7,917 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $11,292 | $3,375 | $7,917 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $11,551 | $3,093 | $8,458 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $11,551 | $3,093 | $8,458 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $11,551 | $3,093 | $8,458 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $10,090 | $2,531 | $7,559 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $10,090 | $2,531 | $7,559 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $10,090 | $2,531 | $7,559 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $10,860 | $2,531 | $8,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map