NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,590 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2021

Last sale price $245,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,964 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lakota West High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2021

Completely updated Ranch in West Chester! 3 bd, 2 full bath. New kitchen with SS appliances. Updated bathrooms. Wood floors throughout. Flat yard with mature trees. New HVAC and windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Marit

Real Link License #2012001790 Listed on: 03/08/2021

Co-Listed By

Susan Welsh

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2006007212

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Prickel

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2006007121

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,895

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 19,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 315

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,895

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: East West Chester
  • Cross Street: Dimmick
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 111.11
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20090.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: East West Chester
  • Price Per Acre: 545292.68
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: 48 to R on Dimmick. L on O'Leary.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-03-08
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 21x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-874-5505
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1447.34
  • Kitchen: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Laminate Floor,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1242.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 245000.00
  • Acres: 0.4493
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Lakota Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 115 X 315
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19572.00

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Current Estimated Value
$311,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,107
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Jackie L $245,000 Ivy Pointe Title Llc
Weber Raymond R $130,000 Ahta
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Jackie L $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $245,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $245,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,637 $88,030 $12,880 $75,150
2024 $3,637 $88,030 $12,880 $75,150
2023 $3,612 $86,650 $12,880 $73,770
2022 $2,766 $49,670 $12,880 $36,790
2021 $2,533 $47,920 $12,880 $35,040
2020 $2,122 $47,920 $12,880 $35,040
2019 $1,644 $38,140 $12,950 $25,190
2018 $1,673 $38,140 $12,950 $25,190
2017 $1,689 $38,140 $12,950 $25,190
2016 $1,692 $36,260 $12,950 $23,310
2015 $1,682 $36,260 $12,950 $23,310
2014 $2,421 $36,260 $12,950 $23,310
2013 $2,421 $47,160 $12,950 $34,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1692419

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: M5620-089-000-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.