9546 Dee Rd Unit 206F Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9546 Dee Rd Unit 206F, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $201,996, approximately $190 per square foot. 9546 Dee Rd Unit 206F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Ljm-Rjm Llc
Bought by
Montesinos Ian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,291
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Bresette Neil
Bought by
Ljm-Rjm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Bresette Stephen
Bought by
Bresette Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Bresette Leon and Bresette Lynn
Bought by
Bresette Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Bresette Stewart
Bought by
Bresette Neil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesinos Ian A | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ljm-Rjm Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bresette Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bresette Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bresette Neil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montesinos Ian A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $14,910 | $610 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $9,764 | $496 | $9,268 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $9,764 | $496 | $9,268 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $9,764 | $496 | $9,268 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $9,938 | $762 | $9,176 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $9,938 | $762 | $9,176 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $11,119 | $762 | $10,357 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $6,035 | $667 | $5,368 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $6,035 | $667 | $5,368 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $6,035 | $667 | $5,368 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $8,562 | $571 | $7,991 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $8,562 | $571 | $7,991 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $8,562 | $571 | $7,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map